Login
E-mail
Password
Mostra password
Ricorda
Password dimenticata?
Iscriviti gratuitamente
Registrazione
Registrazione
Parametri
Parametri
Quotazioni dinamiche 
OFFON
  1. Home
  2. Azioni
  3. Paesi Bassi
  4. Euronext Amsterdam
  5. ArcelorMittal
  6. SocietÓ
    MT   LU1598757687

ARCELORMITTAL

(MT)
RiassuntoQuotazioniGraficiNotizieRatingAgendaSocietÓFinanzaConsensusRevisioniDerivati 
AttivitÓ
Logo ArcelorMittal
ArcelorMittal SA is a Luxembourg-based holding company. The Company, via its subsidiaries, owns and operates steel, iron ore manufacturing and coal mining facilities in Europe, North and South America, Asia, and Africa. The Company is organized in five operating segments: NAFTA; Brazil; Europe; Africa and Commonwealth of Independent States (ACIS), and Mining. The NAFTA, Brazil, Europe, and ACIS segments produce flat, long, and tubular products including slabs, hot-rolled coil, cold-rolled coil, coated steel products, among others. The Mining segment provides steel operations and comprises all mines owned by the Company in the Americas, Europe, Africa, and countries of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS).

Numero di dipendenti : 167 743 persone.
Vendite per attivitÓ
20192020Delta
Europe33 493.0053.1%24 552.3052.5% -26.69%
NAFTA16 509.3026.2%11 731.0025.1% -28.94%
Brazil6 188.979.8%4 866.7810.4% -21.36%
ACIS5 795.859.2%4 296.599.2% -25.87%
Mining1 040.881.6%1 272.842.7% +22.28%
Others63.440.1%9.650% -84.79%
EUR in Milioni
Vendite per regione
2020
United States8 764.2318.8%
Brazil3 856.238.3%
Germany3 684.297.9%
Poland2 834.276.1%
Italy2 802.696%
Other Europe2 761.475.9%
France2 732.525.8%
Spain2 471.115.3%
Canada2 225.494.8%
Mexico1 497.403.2%
Rest of Asia1 476.353.2%
China1 422.843%
South Africa1 198.272.6%
Belgium1 117.572.4%
Turkey943.002%
United Kingdom847.391.8%
Netherlands770.191.6%
Other Americas764.931.6%
Russia705.281.5%
Czech Republic659.661.4%
EUR in Milioni
Dirigenti
Nome Titolo EtÓ Da
Aditya Mittal Chief Executive Officer & Director 44 2021
Genuino Christino Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President 48 2021
Pinakin Chaubal Chief Technology Officer - -
Henk Scheffer Secretary & Group Compliance Officer - -
Suzanne P. Nimocks Independent Non-Executive Director 61 2011
Bruno Lafont Lead Independent Non-Executive Director 65 2017
Tye Winston Burt Independent Non-Executive Director 63 2012
Karyn F. Ovelmen Independent Non-Executive Director 56 2015
Karel de Gucht Independent Non-Executive Director 66 2016
Etienne Schneider Independent Non-Executive Officer 50 2020
Amministratori
Nome Titolo EtÓ Da
Lakshmi Mittal Executive Chairman 70 2021
Michel Wurth Non-Independent Non-Executive Director 67 2014
Vanisha Mittal Bhatia Non-Independent Non-Executive Director 41 2004
Aditya Mittal Chief Executive Officer & Director 44 2021
Suzanne P. Nimocks Independent Non-Executive Director 61 2011
Bruno Lafont Lead Independent Non-Executive Director 65 2017
Tye Winston Burt Independent Non-Executive Director 63 2012
Karyn F. Ovelmen Independent Non-Executive Director 56 2015
Karel de Gucht Independent Non-Executive Director 66 2016
Etienne Schneider Independent Non-Executive Officer 50 2020
Azioni
Voto QuantitÓFlottanteAutocontrolloFlottante totale
Azione A 1 1 102 809 772 567 150 159 51.4% 22 075 359 2.0% 51.4%
Azionisti
NomeAzioni%
Mittal Lakshmi Niwas Family 377 060 673 36,5%
ArcelorMittal 27 113 321 2,63%
Norges Bank Investment Management 19 489 187 1,89%
The Vanguard Group, Inc. 17 774 913 1,72%
BlackRock Investment Management (UK) Ltd. 15 963 725 1,55%
BlackRock Fund Advisors 12 794 970 1,24%
Lyxor International Asset Management SAS 11 230 525 1,09%
Templeton Global Advisors Ltd. 9 566 700 0,93%
GQG Partners LLC 7 763 278 0,75%
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Ltd. 6 531 095 0,63%
Partecipazioni
NomeAzioni%Valorizzazione
ARCELORMITTAL (MT) 27 113 321 2,63% 908 808 153 USD
CLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC. (CLF) 38 186 671 7,64% 896 241 168 USD
CHINA ORIENTAL GROUP COMPANY LIMITED (581) 1 377 491 891 37,0% 510 099 022 USD
EREGLI DEMIR VE ăELIK FABRIKALARI T.A.S. (EREGL) 177 449 973 5,07% 400 806 254 USD
PJSC ARCELORMITTAL KRYVYI RIH 3 671 506 780 95,1% 367 150 678 USD
ARCELORMITTAL SOUTH AFRICA LTD (ACL) 771 489 400 67,8% 348 273 460 USD
STALPRODUKT S.A. (STP) 1 066 100 19,1% 89 101 546 USD
STALPROFIL S.A. (STF) 5 508 800 31,5% 15 826 562 USD
Mercati e indici
- International Market
- IBEX 35 / AEX, CAC 40, CAC All Shares, CAC All-Tradable, CAC Large 60, Euronext 100, Euronext« CDP Environment France EW, Euronext« CDP Environment France Ex Oil, FTSE Eurotop 100, LuxX, PEA, SBF 120, STOXX Europe 600
Coordinate societÓ
ArcelorMittal
24-26 Boulevard d'Avranches
LU-1160 Luxemburg

Telefono : +352 4792 1
Fax : +352 4792 2675
Internet : https://corporate.arcelormittal.com/investors
Portafoglio di marchi
In collaborazione conAllbrands.markets
Pi¨ marchi di ArcelorMittal